Terms & Conditions of Use and Privacy Policy

This site is owned and operated by Honeycomb PS Ltd. The aims of our website are to:

  • Help existing clients and potential clients understand who we are and what services we offer

  • Help current and future employees, freelance partners, and suppliers understand our business and what it is like to work with us
     

These terms and conditions apply to your access and use of the material on the website. Please read these terms of use carefully as by using the website you will be deemed to have agreed to be bound by them. We reserve the right to vary the terms of use at any time and will post any variations here.

Your personal information

Honeycomb PS Ltd respect your privacy. If you contact us for any reason, we may keep a record of that correspondence. Any personal information you provide via the website (including online form submissions and email enquiries) will be processed only for the purpose of contacting you and will be held for that purpose until such time as you request us to delete your personal data. At all times we will abide by the Data Protection Act 1998, and the EU General Data Protection Regulation. By using the Honeycomb PS Ltd website or by submitting your details you agree to our terms of use and give consent for Honeycomb PS Ltd to contact you.

If you have any concerns with how we collect or use your personal information please do not hesitate to contact us. We will act promptly to address your concerns and, where necessary, correct any information found to be inaccurate.

Data Security

Keeping your information secure is important to us and we endeavour to take all reasonable steps to protect you. However, sending data over the internet may not always be secure, therefore we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site and anything you submit is at your own personal risk. We are not responsible for any breach of security or any actions of any third parties who receive the information.

Use of Cookies

Our website uses cookies. By using this website you are agreeing to our use of these cookies. We use cookies to enable us to monitor and improve our website and provide you with the best possible experience. The cookies we use will not give us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. We have a legitimate business interest in monitoring the use of our website such that we can improve it over time. For this purpose we may use software programs which track how you use our website, including IP address, browser versions and operating system details. This personal information will be processed solely for the purpose of improving our website.

If you do not want to receive cookies from this website, please update the cookie settings in your browser options. You can also delete individual cookies or any cookies that your browser has stored. If you set your browser to refuse cookies, please be aware that functionality on our website may be affected.

Copyrights & other intellectual property rights

The material on this website including, but not limited to, the text, photos and graphics reproduced on it are protected by copyright, other intellectual property rights and all analogous rights and neither the whole nor any part of it may be reproduced, transmitted or made available on a network without the prior written permission of Honeycomb PS Ltd. All other rights are reserved.

The trademarks, logos and service marks shown on the site, unless otherwise specified, are the trademarks of Honeycomb PS Ltd and no rights are granted to use any of them without the prior written permission of Honeycomb PS Ltd. All other brand names, product names, or trademarks belong to their respective holders and may not be reproduced or used in any manner without written permission of their respective owners.

Other conditions of use

Whilst we take every care and precaution to ensure that the information contained within this website is accurate when posted, Honeycomb PS Ltd does not guarantee its accuracy and we reserve the right to update or change information, or cease to provide any products or services at any time without notice. This website is published ‘as is’ without any warranty of any kind, express or implied. Honeycomb PS Ltd shall not be liable for any losses or damage (direct or indirect) that may result from the use of the website and the information it may contain. Any files downloaded from the website are done so at your own risk.

Links to and from this website exist for convenience only and we accept no responsibility or liability for the information and content contained on any other website. The existence of a link to another website does not imply or express endorsement of its provider, product or services by Honeycomb PS Ltd.

These terms of use are governed by the law of England and Wales and you agree that the English courts shall have exclusive jurisdiction in any dispute.

Quick Links

Contact us

 7 Bell Yard, London, WC2A 2JR

About Honeycomb

Honeycomb PS was founded in 2018 to support the leaders of boutique consulting firms. We are strategic operations experts with a flexible, remote-working model that provides support across Training, Coaching, Finance, HR, and Office Management services to consultancies. 

  • LinkedIn
  • Instagram
  • Facebook
  • Twitter

© 2020 Honeycomb PS Limited | Web Design by Dare to Dream Digital